MyAdvantech Registration

MyAdvantech is a personalized portal for Advantech customers. By becoming an Advantech member, you can receive latest product news, webinar invitations and special eStore offers.

Sign up today to get 24/7 quick access to your account information.

BB-808-38121

IE-SFP /155-ED Module, SSFX-SM1310/1550 SC 20km
  • Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
  • Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  • MSA-Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  • Hot Swappable; supports Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1310 (1310xmt/1550rcv) SC connectors
  • Extended operating temperature range, -40 to +85C
SFPs are compact transceivers which function as modular connectors. Available for copper (RJ-45) and for all common fiber modes, wavelengths and data rates, SFPs allow network operators to connect different interface types to the same network equipment, via an SFP port. The cost of cable upgrades is greatly reduced - preserving the investment in costly networking equipment, for the price of a relatively inexpensive SFP. More and more network equipment is being designed with SFP ports, to take advantage of this flexibility, and to take the uncertainty and guesswork out of expensive equipment purchases. BB-808-38121 works with SSFX/SM 1310/1550 ports, SC Fiber, 155Mbps.

Product Specifications Download Spec

  • Part Number
  • Details
I/O
  • Transmission Speed
Operating System
  • Temperature (Operating)
General
  • Technology
  • Fiber Option
  • Fiber Connector
  • Distance
  • SFP Type

I/O

  • Transmission Speed

    BB-808-38121 100 to 155 Mbps

Operating System

  • Temperature (Operating)

    BB-808-38121 -40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)

General

  • Technology

    BB-808-38121 Ethernet
  • Fiber Option

    BB-808-38121 Single Strand Single-mode
  • Fiber Connector

    BB-808-38121 SC
  • Distance

    BB-808-38121 20 km
  • SFP Type

    BB-808-38121 SFP/155

Need more info? Talk to our Online Rep!

Related Materials